Login

Search

    Privacy & Cookies Policy

     

    BACKGROUND:

    This is the Privacy and Cookies Policy of Eve Waldron Design Limited, a company registered in England under number 05161894, whose registered address is 8 Pound Hill, Cambridge CB3 0AE, United Kingdom (hereafter “EWD” or as the context requires “We”, “Us” or “Our”).

    EWD understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your personal data is used. EWD respects and value the privacy of everyone who visits our website, https://evewaldron.com/ (“Our Site”) and will only collect and use personal data in ways that are described here, and in a way that is consistent with our obligations and your rights under the law.

    Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. Your acceptance of this Privacy Policy is requested when you first access Our Site.

     

    1. Definitions and Interpretation

    In this Policy the following terms shall have the following meanings: 


    “Account”

    means an account required to access and/or use certain areas and features of Our Site;

    “Cookie”

    means a small text file placed on your computer or device by Our Site when you visit certain parts of Our Site and/or when you use certain features of Our Site. Details of the Cookies used by Our Site are set out in Part 14, below; and

    “Cookie Law”

    means the relevant parts of the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003;

    “Our Site”

    Means the website at URL https://evewaldron.com/

     

    2. Information About EWD

      Our Site is owned and operated by Eve Waldron Design Limited, a company registered in England under number 05161894.  The following are details of EWD that may be relevant to your needs:-

      VAT number:                          Our Vat Number is 812 076 457
      Data Protection Officer:        Our Data Protection Officer’s contact details are as follows:
                                                               Email address: info@evewaldron.com
                                                               Telephone number: 01223 470370
                                                               Postal address: 8 Pound Hill, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
                                                               CB3 0AE

       

      3. What Does This Policy Cover?

        This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of Our Site. Our Site may contain links to other websites. Please note that EWD has no control over how your data is collected, stored, or used by other websites and we advise you to check the privacy policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

         

        4. What Is Personal Data?

          Personal data is defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679) (the “GDPR”) and the Data Protection Act 2018 (collectively, “the Data Protection Legislation”) as ‘any information relating to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified in particular by reference to an identifier’.

          Personal data is, in simpler terms, any information about you that enables you to be identified. Personal data covers obvious information such as your name and contact details, but it also covers less obvious information such as identification numbers, electronic location data, and other online identifiers.

           

          5. What Are My Rights?

            Under the Data Protection Legislation, you have the following rights, which EWD will always work to uphold:

            a) The right to be informed about EWD’s collection and use of your personal data. This Privacy Policy should tell you everything you need to know, but you can always contact EWD and in particular our Data Protection Officer (see Clause 2 above) to find out more or to ask any questions using the details in Part 15.
            b) The right to access the personal data EWD holds about you. Part 13 will tell you how to do this.
            c) The right to have your personal data rectified if any of your personal data held by EWD is inaccurate or incomplete. Please contact EWD using the details in Part 15 to find out more.
            d) The right to be forgotten, i.e. the right to ask EWD to delete or otherwise dispose of any of your personal data that EWD holds. Please contact EWD and in particular our Data Protection Officer (see Clause 2 above) using the details in Part 15 to find out more.
            e) The right to restrict (i.e. prevent) the processing of your personal data.
            f) The right to object to EWD using your personal data for a particular purpose or purposes.
            g) The right to withdraw consent. This means that, if EWD is relying on your consent as the legal basis for using your personal data, you are free to withdraw that consent at any time.
            h) The right to data portability. This means that, if you have provided personal data to EWD directly, and EWD is using it with your consent or for the performance of a contract, and that data is processed using automated means, you can ask EWD for a copy of that personal data to re-use with another service or business in many cases.
            i) Rights relating to automated decision-making and profiling.

              For more information about EWD’s use of your personal data or exercising your rights as outlined above, please contact EWD using the details provided in Part 15.

              It is important that your personal data is kept accurate and up-to-date. If any of the personal data EWD holds about you changes, please keep Us informed as long as We have that data.

              Further information about your rights can also be obtained from the Information Commissioner’s Office or your local Citizens Advice Bureau.

              If you have any cause for complaint about EWD’s use of your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office. EWD would welcome the opportunity to resolve your concerns directly, however, so please contact EWD first, using the details in Part 15.

               

              6. What Data Do We Collect and How?

                When you visit Our Site, We automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse Our Site, We collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to Our Site, and information about how you interact with Our Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information”.

                We collect Device Information using the following technologies:

                  • “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org
                  • “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
                  • “Web beacons”, “tags”, and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

                When you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through Our Site, We collect certain information from you, including your name, email address, phone number, billing address, shipping address & payment information. We refer to this information as “Order Information”. Please Note: EWD does not store credit card details.

                EWD may collect and hold some or all of the personal and non-personal data set out in the table below, using the methods also set out in the table. Please also see Part 14 for more information about EWD’s use of Cookies and similar technologies.  EWD does not collect any ‘special category’ or ‘sensitive’ personal data nor any personal data relating to children nor any data relating to criminal convictions and/or offences.


                Data Collected by EWD

                How EWD Collects the Data

                Contact information meaning any or all of the below: Email Address, Delivery Address, Billing Address, Phone Number, IP address, browser type and version, operating system & preferences

                When you visit Our Site, and use your account to buy products you are given the opportunity to provide these details

                Contact information

                When you fill in any forms on Our Site, for example, registering for Sale Alerts.

                Contact information

                When you comment on or review our products and services.

                Contact information

                When you choose to complete any surveys we send you.

                Contact information

                When you book any kind of appointment with us, for example a space planning consultation

                Contact information

                When you enter prize draws or competitions.

                Contact information

                When you ask Us for further information about a product or service.

                Contact information

                When you sign up to Our membership you will be given access to volume discounts. This will collect and store all your purchases to accrue further discounts.

                Contact Information

                When you download instructions or specifications of one of the products listed on Our site.

                Your social media username

                When you engage with Us on social media.

                Transaction based data

                When you make an online purchase and check out as a guest.

                Information including IP address, browser type and version, operating system

                When you purchase a product or service in by phone but don’t have (or don’t use) an account.

                Profile information including preferences, interests, login details, purchase & browsing history

                When you create an account with Us.

                 

                7. How Do You Use My Personal Data?

                  Under the Data Protection Legislation, EWD must always have a lawful basis for using personal data. The following table describes how EWD will or may use your personal data, and the lawful bases for doing so:


                  What EWD Does

                  What Data EWD Uses

                  Lawful Basis

                  Respond to your queries, refund requests and complaints.

                  Personal Data

                  Legitimate Interest & Contractual Obligations - understanding how We can improve our service based on your experience

                  Collect and process your data

                  Personal Data

                  Consent - For example, when you tick a box to receive Our email newsletters

                  Use your purchase history to send you or make available personalised offers

                  Personal Data.

                  Legitimate Interest - expected as part of running Our Site effectively

                  Send you communications required by law to inform of changes to Our services We provide you. e.g. privacy notice, product recalls, and legally required information relating to your orders.

                  Personal Data

                  Legal Obligations

                  Collect your address details to deliver your purchase, and pass them to Our courier

                  Contact Information

                  Contractual Obligations

                  Supplying EWD products & services you

                  Contact Information

                  Contractual Obligations

                  Managing payments for EWD products.

                  Contact Information

                  Contractual Obligations

                  Personalising and tailoring EWD products & services for you

                  Personal Data

                  Consent

                  Communicating with you about your purchase, e.g. send a receipt, order confirmation or invoice

                  Contact Information

                  Contractual Obligations

                  Display the most interesting content to you on Our Site, We will use data We hold about your favourite brands or products.

                   

                  Browsing & purchasing cookie data

                  Consent

                  Develop, test and improve Our systems, services and Site

                  Personal and browsing data

                  Legitimate Interest – Refining Our product to eliminate problems to best suit consumers’ needs based on direct and data feedback

                  Supplying you with information by email and or post that you have opted-in-to (you may opt-out at any time)

                  Contact Information

                  Consent

                  Administer prize draws or competitions

                  Personal Data

                  Consent at the time of entering

                  Screen Our orders for potential risk or fraud

                  Personal Data

                  Legitimate Interest – protecting you and Us from fraudulent purchasers

                  Pass on details of people involved in fraud or other criminal activity affecting Our Site to law enforcement

                  Contact Information

                  Legal compliance

                   

                  With your permission and/or where permitted by law, EWD may also use your personal data for marketing purposes, which may include contacting you by email, by text message, by telephone or by post with information, news, and offers on EWD’s products and services. You will not be sent any unlawful marketing or spam. EWD will always work to fully protect your rights and comply with EWD’s obligations under the Data Protection Legislation and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003, and you will always have the opportunity to opt-out.  EWD will always obtain your express opt-in consent before sharing your personal data with third parties for marketing purposes and you will be able to opt-out at any time.

                  Third Parties whose content appears on Our Site may use third-party Cookies, as detailed below in Part 14. Please refer to Part 14 for more information on controlling cookies. Please note that EWD does not control the activities of such third parties, nor the data that they collect and use themselves, and We advise you to check the privacy policies of any such third parties.

                  EWD will only use your personal data for the purpose(s) for which it was originally collected unless EWD reasonably believes that another purpose is compatible with that or those original purpose(s) and need to use your personal data for that purpose. If EWD does use your personal data in this way and you wish EWD to provide and explanation of  how the new purpose is compatible with the original, please contact EWD using the details in Part 15.

                  If EWD needs to use your personal data for a purpose that is unrelated to, or incompatible with, the purpose(s) for which it was originally collected, EWD will inform you and explain the legal basis which allows EWD to do so.

                  In some circumstances, where permitted or required by law, EWD may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent. This will only be done within the bounds of the Data Protection Legislation and your legal rights.

                   

                  8. How Long Will You Keep My Personal Data?

                    EWD will not keep your personal data for any longer than is necessary in light of the reason(s) for which it was first collected. Your personal data will therefore be kept for a period which is reasonable in the light of the circumstances under which and purposes for which it was collected and in any event no longer than six (6) years from the date of collection or the date of the last transaction by you on Our Site or with EWD.  How long is reasonable in all the circumstances will depend on the nature of the information and the purposes for which it was collected.

                     

                    9. How and Where Do You Store or Transfer My Personal Data?

                      EWD will principally store or transfer your personal data within the European Economic Area (the “EEA”). The EEA consists of all member states of the European Union, plus Norway, Iceland, and Liechtenstein. This means that your personal data will be fully protected under the Data Protection Legislation, GDPR, and/or to equivalent standards by law.

                      EWD may at times store or transfer some or all of your personal data to or into or between countries that are not part of the European Economic Area. These are known as “third countries” and may not have data protection laws that are as strong as those in the UK and/or the EEA. This means that EWD will take additional steps in order to ensure that your personal data is treated just as safely and securely as it would be within the UK and under the Data Protection Legislation as follows:

                      EWD may share your data with external third parties, as detailed below in Part 10, that are based outside of the EEA. The following safeguards will be applied to such transfers:
                      EWD will only transfer your personal data to third countries whose levels of data protection are deemed ‘adequate’ by the European Commission. More information is available from the European Commission.
                      EWD may use specific contracts with external third parties that are approved by the European Commission for the transfer of personal data to third countries. These contracts require the same levels of personal data protection that would apply under the Data Protection Legislation. More information is available from the European Commission.


                      Where EWD transfers your data to a third party based in the United States of America, the data may be protected if they are part of the EU-US Privacy Shield. This requires that third party to provide data protection to standards similar to those in Europe. More information is available from the European Commission.

                      Please contact EWD through our Data Protection Officer using the details below in Part 15 for further information about the particular data protection mechanisms used by EWD when transferring your personal data to a third country.

                      The security of your personal data is of great importance to EWD, and to protect your data EWD will take a number of important measures, including the following:

                      • limiting access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors, and other third parties with a legitimate need to know and ensuring that they are subject to duties of confidentiality;
                      • procedures for dealing with data breaches (the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure of, or access to, your personal data) including notifying you and/or the Information Commissioner’s Office where EWD is legally required to do so;
                      • ensuring that our premises and the electronic equipment within them are kept safe from unauthorised access or intrusion and taking responsible and professional measures to ensure this.

                       

                      10. Do You Share My Personal Data?

                        EWD will not generally share any of your personal data with any third parties for any purposes, subject to the following exceptions:-

                        If EWD sells, transfers, or merges parts of Our business or assets, your personal data may be transferred to a third party. Any new owner of Our business may continue to use your personal data in the same way(s) that EWD has used it, as specified in this Privacy Policy.

                        In some limited circumstances, EWD may be legally required to share certain personal data, which might include yours.  For example if EWD becomes involved in legal proceedings or in the course of complying with legal obligations, a court order, or the instructions of a competent government authority.

                        EWD may share your personal data with other companies in our group of companies for the purpose of providing you with our products and services and in order to offer you better products and services. This includes any holding company of EWD and any subsidiaries of EWD.

                        Please refer to the links in the table below for more information on the privacy policies of the individual companies utilised by Our Site.


                        Third Party

                        Description

                        Privacy Policy

                        Google Analytics

                        We use Google Analytics to help measure how users interact with Our Site

                        https://policies.google.com/privacy

                        Shopify

                        We use this supplier to power Our Site

                        https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy

                        PayPal

                        We use this supplier to enable your purchase

                        https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

                        Stripe

                        We use this supplier to enable your purchase

                        https://stripe.com/gb/checkout/legal

                        TRAMO UK LTD

                        Dedicated logistics supplier. EWD transfers necessary data only to enable the delivery of your purchase

                        https://www.tramogroup.com/privacy/

                         

                        LinkedIn Analytics

                        We use LinkedIn Analytics to help measure how users interact with Our Site

                        https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

                        Google Doubleclick

                        We use Bing Ads to deliver targeted advertisements to individuals who visit Our Site

                        https://policies.google.com/privacy

                        Disqus

                        We use Disqus to provide commenting capabilities on posts on Our Site

                        https://help.disqus.com/terms-and-policies/disqus-privacy-policy

                        Facebook Connect

                        We use Facebook Connect to allow visitors to our website to interact with and share content via Facebook’s social media platform.

                        https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

                        Twitter

                        We use Twitter to allow visitors to our website to interact with and share content via Twitter’s social media platform.

                        https://twitter.com/en/privacy

                        Wistia

                        We use Wistia to display video content.

                        https://wistia.com/privacy

                        Pinterest

                        We use Pinterest as a platform for users to share Website content

                        https://policy.pinterest.com/en-gb/privacy-policy

                        Xero

                        We use Xero for accounting purposes related to the purchase of goods for and from Our Site

                        https://www.xero.com/uk/about/legal/privacy/

                        Capsule

                        We use Capsule CRM to interact with both our suppliers and customers efficiently and effectively

                        https://capsulecrm.com/privacy/

                        Mailchimp

                        We use Mailchimp to communicate with Our subscriber database

                        https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/

                        Instagram

                        We use Instagram as a platform for users to share Website content

                        https://help.instagram.com/402411646841720

                         

                        If any of your personal data is shared with a third party, as described above, EWD will take steps to ensure that your personal data is handled safely, securely, and in accordance with your rights, EWD’s obligations, and the third party’s obligations under the law, as described above in Part 9.

                        If in the course of these activities any personal data is transferred outside of the EEA, EWD will take suitable steps in order to ensure that your personal data is treated just as safely and securely as it would be within the UK and under the Data Protection Legislation, as explained above in Part 9.

                         

                        11. How Can I Control My Personal Data?

                        11.1 In addition to your rights under the Data Protection Legislation, set out in Part 5, when you submit personal data via Our Site, you may be given options to restrict Our use of your personal data. In particular, EWD aims to give you strong controls on EWD’s use of your data for direct marketing purposes (including the ability to opt-out of receiving emails from EWD and at the point of providing your details and by managing your Account).

                        11.2 You may also wish to sign up to one or more of the preference services operating in the UK: The Telephone Preference Service (“the TPS”), the Corporate Telephone Preference Service (“the CTPS”), and the Mailing Preference Service (“the MPS”). These may help to prevent you receiving unsolicited marketing. Please note, however, that these services will not prevent you from receiving marketing communications that you have consented to receiving.

                           

                          12. Can I Withhold Information?

                            You may access certain areas of Our Site without providing any personal data at all. However, to use all features and functions available on Our Site you may be required to submit or allow for the collection of certain data.

                            You may restrict EWD’s use of Cookies. For more information, see Part 14.

                             

                            13. How Can I Access My Personal Data?

                              If you want to know what personal data EWD has about you, you can ask EWD for details of that personal data and for a copy of it (where any such personal data is held). This is known as a “subject access request”. Please make any subject access request through our Data Protection Officer.

                              All subject access requests should be made in writing and sent to the email or postal addresses shown in Part 15.

                              There is not normally any charge for a subject access request. If your request is ‘manifestly unfounded or excessive’ (for example, if you make repetitive requests) a fee may be charged to cover EWD’s administrative costs in responding.

                              EWD will respond to your subject access request promptly, normally within twenty-one (21) days and, in any case, not more than one month of receiving it. Normally, EWD will aim to provide a complete response, including a copy of your personal data within that time. In some cases, however, particularly if your request is more complex, more time may be required up to a maximum of three months from the date EWD receives your request. You will be kept fully informed of EWD’s progress in gathering information.

                               

                              14. How Do You Use Cookies?

                                Our Site may place and access certain first-party Cookies on your computer or device. First-party Cookies are those placed directly by EWD using the functionality of Our Site or any other websites operated or maintained by EWD and are used only by EWD. EWD uses Cookies to facilitate and improve your experience of Our Site and to provide and improve our products and services. EWD has carefully chosen these Cookies and have taken steps to ensure that your privacy and personal data is protected and respected at all times.

                                By using Our Site, you may also receive certain third-party Cookies on your computer or device. Third-party Cookies are those placed by websites, services, and/or parties other than EWD. Third-party Cookies are used on Our Site for business purposes, to allow us to provide a better service to you. For more details, please refer to the table below. These Cookies are not integral to the functioning of Our Site and your use and experience of Our Site will not be impaired by refusing consent to them.

                                All Cookies used by and on Our Site are used in accordance with current Cookie Law.

                                Before Cookies are placed on your computer or device, you will be shown a Cookie Notice requesting your consent to set those Cookies. By giving your consent to the placing of Cookies you are enabling EWD to provide the best possible experience and service to you. You may, if you wish, deny consent to the placing of Cookies; however certain features of Our Site may not function fully or as intended.

                                Certain features of Our Site (either now or in the future) may depend on Cookies to function. Cookie Law deems these Cookies to be “strictly necessary”. These Cookies are shown in the table below. Your consent will not be sought to place these Cookies, but it is still important that you are aware of them. You may still block these Cookies by changing your internet browser’s settings as detailed below, but please be aware that Our Site may not work properly if you do so. EWD has taken great care to ensure that your privacy is not at risk by allowing them.

                                The following first-party Cookies may be placed on your computer or device. These cookies are necessary for the functioning of Our Site:


                                Name

                                Function

                                _ab

                                Used in connection with access to admin.

                                _orig_referrer

                                Used in connection with shopping cart.

                                _secure_session_id

                                Used in connection with navigation through a storefront.

                                Cart

                                Used in connection with shopping cart.

                                cart_sig

                                Used in connection with checkout.

                                cart_ts

                                Used in connection with checkout.

                                checkout_token

                                Used in connection with checkout.

                                Secret

                                Used in connection with checkout.

                                Secure_customer_sig

                                Used in connection with customer login.

                                storefront_digest

                                Used in connection with customer login.



                                Our Site uses analytics services provided by a range of reputable and professional providers. Website analytics refers to a set of tools used to collect and analyse anonymous usage information, enabling EWD to better understand how Our Site is used. This, in turn, enables EWD to improve Our Site and the products and services offered through it.

                                The analytics services used by Our Site uses Cookies to gather the required information. You do not have to allow EWD to use these Cookies, however whilst Our use of them does not pose any risk to your privacy or your safe use of Our Site, it does enable Us to improve Our Site day-by-day, making it a better and more useful experience for you.

                                The analytics services utilised by Our Site use the following Cookies:


                                Name

                                Function

                                  _Brochure_session

                                   Used in connection with browsing through site.

                                _landing_page

                                Track landing pages.

                                _orig_referrer

                                Track landing pages.

                                _s

                                Shopify analytics.

                                _shopify_fs

                                Shopify analytics.

                                _shopify_s

                                Shopify analytics.

                                _shopify_sa_p

                                Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.

                                _shopify_sa_t

                                Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.

                                _shopify_uniq

                                Shopify analytics.

                                _shopify_visit

                                Shopify analytics.

                                _shopify_y

                                Shopify analytics.

                                _y

                                Shopify analytics.

                                tracked_start_checkout

                                Shopify analytics relating to checkout.

                                _ga

                                Google Analytics - Used to distinguish users.

                                _gid

                                Google Analytics - Used to distinguish users.

                                _gat

                                Google Analytics - Used to throttle request rate

                                AMP_TOKEN

                                Google Analytics - Contains a token that can be used to retrieve a Client ID from AMP Client ID service. Other possible values indicate opt-out, inflight request or an error retrieving a Client ID from AMP Client ID service.

                                _gac_<property-id>

                                Google Analytics - Contains campaign related information for the user. If you have linked your Google Analytics and Google Ads accounts, Google Ads website

                                fr

                                Facebook - Allows you to control the "Follow us on Facebook" and "Like" buttons

                                external_referer

                                Twitter - This cookie is used for analytics to improve Twitter remarketing

                                guest_id

                                Twitter - This cookie appears on pages that use the button "Tweet" and serves to identify the user with a unique number associated with Twitter.

                                _pinterest_cm

                                Pinterest

                                fbq

                                This Cookie is used by Facebook in connection with the use of the Facebook Pixel in order to connect your visit to Facebook servers.

                                uetq

                                Bing - This cookie is used to measure conversions on Our Website for measuring performance of advertising campaigns.

                                t.co

                                This cookie is placed by Twitter. It enables Us to learn how Our users have interacted with advertising on Twitter.

                                _fbc or _fbp

                                This cookie is placed by Facebook. It enables Us to measure, optimise and build audiences for Our advertising campaigns which appear on Facebook.



                                Our Site uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). The information generated by the Cookie about your use of Our Site (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of Our Site, compiling reports on Site activity for website operators and providing other services relating to Site activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.  Further information about Google’s privacy policy may be obtained from http://www.google.com/privacy.html

                                We use the services of Google AdWords (including Google AdWords remarketing) so We can place advertisements on external websites for the purpose of drawing attention to offers. Using the data gathered from these advertising campaigns, We are able to determine how effective individual advertisements are. We use this tool to show you advertisements that might interest you, to make Our Site more appealing to your specific interests.

                                We do not collect or process any personal data when we use analytics services, We simply receive statistical analyses of the data from Google. Based on these We are able to determine which of the advertisements placed are effective. We do not receive any further data from the use of advertising or are able to use this information to identify users.

                                In addition to the controls that We provide, you can choose to enable or disable Cookies in your internet browser. Most internet browsers also enable you to choose whether you wish to disable all Cookies or only third-party Cookies. By default, most internet browsers accept Cookies, but this can be changed. For further details, please consult the help menu in your internet browser or the documentation that came with your device.

                                You can choose to delete Cookies on your computer or device at any time, however you may lose any information that enables you to access Our Site more quickly and efficiently including, but not limited to, login and personalisation settings.

                                It is recommended that you keep your internet browser and operating system up-to-date and that you consult the help and guidance provided by the developer of your internet browser and manufacturer of your computer or device if you are unsure about adjusting your privacy settings.

                                 

                                15. How Do I Contact You?

                                  To contact EWD about anything to do with your personal data and data protection, including to make a subject access request, please use the following details to contact us through our Data Protection Officer:

                                  Our Data Protection Officer’s contact details are as follows:

                                  Email address: info@evewaldron.com
                                  Telephone number: 01223 470370
                                  Postal address: 8 Pound Hill, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB3 0AE

                                   

                                  16. Changes to this Privacy Policy

                                    EWD may change this Privacy Notice from time to time. This may be necessary, for example, if the law changes, or if We change Our business in a way that affects personal data protection.

                                    Any changes will be posted on Our Site and you will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the Privacy Policy on your first use of Our Site following the alterations. We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up-to-date.